Clove Hair Growth Pomade | | Nourishing | Hydrating | Moisturizer | Extreme Hair Growth | Safe For All Ages Use On All Hair Types

$38.25 $45.00



Clove Hair Growth Pomade (EXTREME HAIR GROWTH) Handmade with Unrefined Shea Butter - Virgin Olive Oil - Whole Clove Buds - Pure raw Lanolin from NEW Zealand. The combination leaves hair healthy, strong and silky when used consistently. Clove Pomade is formulated to retain moisture, nourish hair roots, repair damaged hair, control thinning of hair and is anti-dandruff. Infused using low heat to pull as many nutrients from the clove bud as possible, then left to marinate. Perfect for ponytails, cornrows, slick backs, and everything in between!!! Ingredients: DIRECTIONS: After your shampoo & conditioner routine, apply to lock in moisture once a week. Can be applied daily to your twist-outs to prevent frizz and can also be applied to your edges for strengthening roots. Pomade is used to hydrate, seal in moisture and protect hair. Pomade is not made to define curls or style hair. Not for daily usage. (To use pomade for alopecia or balding areas, messaging your scalp for 3-5mins helps, soften cells, exfoliate and encourage blood flow, three times a week)
Why Use clove buds For Hair? Cloves are very strong in promoting hair growth & health! The spice is extracted from the clove bud & is full of potent anti-fungal, antioxidants & minerals! It ensures that your hair follicle get the needed nutrients & oxygen that allows for extreme growth & thriving hair! It keeps your hair super soft & manageable! Making it Tangle free & smooth! It also keeps shedding away & prevents premature greying by producing pigment that gives your hair it’s natural color! Containing many minerals such as potassium, sodium, phosphorous, iron, and vitamins such as vitamin C and vitamin A. The Eugenol in cloves stimulates the hair roots to feed, making it a key ingredient for a hair loss treatment! It adds life & shine to your tresses for soft, glowing hair as well! ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________Made With 100% Pure Lanolin from NEW ZEALAND
Pure Lanolin (Raw)
Also known as 'wool grease' this is the rawest form of lanolin. It has been cleaned, but is not classified as pharmaceutical grade
Darker in color
Less refined
Mild odor Pure lanolin sourced entirely from New Zealand wool
No perfumes or artificial scents added
New Zealand lanolin is rich in Vitamin D3
Similar to substances found in humans skin it acts as an excellent emollient acting to soothe, moisturize and protect the skin whilst also functioning as an occlusive to help prevent moisture loss though the epidermis
High in alpha hydroxy acids, which are commonly touted as having anti-aging and wrinkle reducing properties
Lanolin has a multitude of uses including, but not limited to:

While lanolin cream is used widely in beauty regimens, it is also well known for use on skin that is cracked or extremely dry. People who suffer from calloused heels and hands can benefit from this cream, as it helps the skin to retain its natural moisture in addition to the moisture contained within the cream.
Lanolin cream is also popular with people who have reoccurring skin conditions that cause scaling and itching skin, as the moisturizing properties of this cream ease the itching, while making the skin softer. Skin that is dry, cracked, and bleeding from extreme weather conditions can also benefit from lanolin cream, as the moisture barrier it creates keeps the skin from repeatedly cracking and helps to seal in moisture. Lanolin is a very greasy material produced by the sebaceous glands of sheep. It acts as an excellent moisturizer for skin and hair and also functions as an effective water barrier. A byproduct of wool-gathering and refining, it is easily obtained and is a renewable resource. For this reason, lanolin has been used as an emollient in hand and body creams and hair products for many centuries. Many consider animal oils to be more compatible with human skin and hair than vegetable or mineral oils.
Lanolin is a mixture of fatty acids, wax esters, and a complex mixture of other organic compounds. It is classified as a wax (as opposed to an oil or fat) and is a solid at room temperature (melting point: 100-107°F). In its natural state, lanolin contains about 25-30% water by weight. When applied to skin or hair, it is very effective at penetrating the surface and enhancing moisture retention. Lanolin is also beneficial because it continues to absorb moisture from the air and can thus act as a humectant for the skin or hair.
Lanolin is sometimes considered to be too thick and greasy to be used liberally on curly hair, as it can really weigh down the curls and create frizz, but this is really dependent upon the degree of curl. A person with wavy hair or only slightly curly hair may find it to be too much for them, while a person with extremely curly hair would find it very beneficial to their hair. Its unique and complex chemical composition should make it very easily removed from the hair with a gentle shampoo or conditioner wash. In summary, lanolin is an excellent conditioning agent for both skin and hair, but consideration of hair type should be used when selecting products for hair. As a deep conditioning agent, used infrequently, probably all curly-haired people would benefit from a product containing lanolin (in the wax form). People with extremely curly hair (such as those with 3c, and the 4’s) can most likely use lanolin-containing products in their regular regime and enjoy soft, smooth hair without losing curl or gaining frizz. Those with wavy or slightly curly hair (such as 2a, 2b, 3a, and 3b type) may find products containing lanolin oil to have excellent performance. But they may not be able to routinely use products containing significant amounts of lanolin wax because they may be too heavy. NOTE: Color varies slightly from photo to a darker or lighter shade of white. This butter does not spoil, but some of its benefits decrease after 18 months. NOTE: If this butter is transported or stored in a very warm environment (76 Degrees F or higher) it WILL melt. This will not change the effectiveness of the butter, it will, however, cause the oils to separate and will lose its whipped butter consistency. Disclaimer: Happy Being Nappy LLC Products contains food products, herbs, flowers and essential oils, if you are allergic to these ingredients please discontinue. Please read all the labelled ingredients before use and always do a 48-hour skin patch test to test for possible allergies. Do a small section of hair test for 48 hours to test for possible allergies._________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________OPTIONAL: Bergamot essential oil is one of the best natural stimulants you can ever use for your hair. It improves the circulation of blood throughout the scalp, which ensures the proper delivery of nutrients and oxygen to the hair follicles as well as the nearby cells. This facilitates the overall system to function at the optimum level. As the scalp turns healthy and the roots of the hair get stimulated by the oil, the hair fibers become nourished and start growing significantly.
2. Calming and Soothing -
When used on the scalp and the hair, bergamot essential oil induces a soothing effect almost immediately. The oil is known to produce two neurotransmitters called serotonin and dopamine, which not only calm down the nervous system but also make the mind relaxed. This relaxes the scalp too and causes a high positive impact on the growth of our hair. So, if you massage your scalp with bergamot oil frequently, the growth of your hair will be promoted, and you will get beautiful hair. 3. Antimicrobial - There are times when our scalp gets invaded by certain microbes. All those nasty chemicals from your hair care and styling products along with dandruff, dirt, and excess sebum cause build up on the scalp, clog the follicles, and irritate the scalp eventually. It causes extreme damage to hair follicles and prevents the natural growth of hair by resulting in a number of scalp issues like infections, acne, eczema, etc. But being a great natural antimicrobial agent, bergamot essential oil inhibits the growth of bacteria. Thus, the scalp remains clean, healthy, and absolutely perfect for hair growth.
4. Antiseptic -
The antimicrobial properties of bergamot oil are even more strengthened with its antiseptic properties. Apart from eradicating microbes and averting the possibilities of developing scalp infections, it works on already infected scalps and stops the contagion from going worse too. This is very much important for the health and growth of the locks as this accelerates the growth of hair, makes it stronger and keeps split ends away.

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept cancellations

Privacy policy

We process your personal information to run our business and provide our users with the Services. By accepting our Terms of Use (and in some jurisdictions, by acknowledging this policy), you confirm that you have read and understand this policy, including how and why we use your information. If you don’t want us to collect or process your personal information in the ways described in this policy, you shouldn’t use the Services.

Frequently Asked Questions

Policy

**Customers information**
Happy Being Nappy LLC will not be liable for packages refused or held by customs for delivery. We request that you contact your customs office and ask about import regulations and restrictions before placing your order. It is important for you to become familiar with Customs policies for your specific country before ordering.
Customs regulations differ by country and not knowing their regulations can result in your order incurring high import duties, the delivery being delayed or even returned. Please check with your Customs office to see if your country permits the shipment of the products you are planning to order from us and if any additional licenses or permits are needed.

Policy

Buyers Please Note: If your order is returned to us due to a banned/restricted products policy, a wrong address, refusal to pay customs fees, refusal to accept the order or because no one was there to accept delivery of your order, you will be charged a $10 restock fee and the original shipping charges to reship the package. We will replace any items that are lost or damaged by the mail service. New product(s) will be sent after receiving confirmation of the reimbursement from the mail service provider. If you received the wrong product, please return the unopened item(s) to us.

Care instructions

~ Our products are not intended to diagnose, treat or cure disease.
~ We use many uncommon + unique skin-loving ingredients. Please read the ingredients thoroughly for irritants + allergents. Spot testing is recommended.
~ If your skin reacts negatively to a product, please discontinue use.
~ Please contact me for suggestions based on your skin-type.
~ Please keep away from eyes.
~ Keep out of reach of children.

~ We are looking to wholesale our products in stores with our same philosophy, if you are interested in setting up a wholesale account, please send a message.

Reviews (1)

Average:

It's a very nice smooth and refreshing texture to your scalp. I'm dealing with metastasized breast cancer stage 4 and my hair was getting thinner with hair loss. I've only tried for a little over a week. I love it and will keep using this hair product. I was surprise to notice I have small hair strands appearing; very noticeable to me. My hair has stopped thinning as well. This is truly a keeper!


Legal imprint